?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A Sucker For Heartache [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
A Sucker For Heartache

[ website | Drama Central ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 25th, 2015|07:45 am]
A Sucker For Heartache
About every 3-4 years I seem to come across you old friend livejournal. How's everyone doing, good? I'm doing pretty well...2 semesters of college down, semester 3 starts today, I have a job, a wife, a house, a dog, and a rabbit. Seems like everything is going fairly well...though I wonder sometimes...are the nostalgia pangs I get just that, nostalgia? Or are they a sign of something else, that although I love my life, that it's not always the life I was meant for?
Meh, oh well.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2011|09:09 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
...and what the hell is up with my user pic lol. Holy hell were those days long ago...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2011|09:08 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
This still exists???
LinkLeave a comment

Hello, is anybody home? [Sep. 11th, 2008|09:25 am]
A Sucker For Heartache
Wow, i somehow managed to remember my password to this, even though i haven't logged in for over 2 years now...pretty amazing in my opinion.

Anyways, coming home again from iraq (2nd tour done and over with), and i'm not going to have to be coming back again for a veryyyyyyyyy long time if everything works out the way its supposed to. I'm going to be going to I&I duty in chicago next august, which is a non deployable billet, soooo i dont have to come back to this shithole country again. Hopefully by the time my next enlisment is over and i have to move again, this war will be over with. But then i'll just have to go to Afghanistan...or Iran, or N. Korea...*sigh* the life of being in the military.

Anywho...miss you all...well, i miss whoever still might read this :). Nawwwwwww, I miss you all, regardless of whether you still read about me or not <3
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

EVEN IF YOU NEVER READ MY JOURNAL, READ THIS!!! [Aug. 22nd, 2006|08:08 am]
A Sucker For Heartache
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]

48 hours from now I'll be on a plane to iraq.

How sweet is that?

My mailing address out there is:

Lcpl Jacobs, Jason B
CLR-15 Maint Co C/E
Unit 42285
FPOAP 97426-2285.

If anyone plans on writing me or sending me anything...it is extremely important that you copy that address exactly, or else your mail to me will be lost somewhere in the middle of the desert.

My internet is getting shut off tomorrow..so this will be my last update probably till I get back. I love you all. <3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 9th, 2006|10:26 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
Wowwwwwwwww

I haven't updated this thing in forever and a day. Does anyone here even read it anymore??

Anyways, just so you all know, I'm leaving for Iraq on the 21st. Wish me luck :D
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Fuckkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk [May. 19th, 2006|09:07 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
[Current Mood |pissed offpissed off]

Yeah...My phone decided to go swimming in about 3 feet of water today...soooo don't feel offended if i don't answer texts or calls. Also, if this shit don't work again once its dry, i'm going to need everyones phone number again. The shitty part is, i had almost 200 people in my phone book..and i don't know how to get in contact with some people to get their number back :(

This sucks some donkey dick.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2006|05:22 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
Who's got a credit card?

ohhh yeah, ME

I promise I wont fuck up this time around...I'm 5 years older and a bit more mature than the last time i had one.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Huzzah to sight! [May. 11th, 2006|01:45 pm]
A Sucker For Heartache
[Current Mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[Current Music |Reggie and the Full Effect-Take Me Home, Please]

Laser eye surgery is the shit. Only a few days till the pain goes away, but a small price to pay to be able to see without glasses or contacts :D
LinkLeave a comment

READ NOW! [Apr. 21st, 2006|07:03 am]
A Sucker For Heartache
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

Know why? Cause I'm excited.

I'm getting my eye's cut on May 11th!!!

Fuck yeah, no more annoying glasses or contacts for me in 3 weeks! :D


Oh, and my computer was shipped yesterday, so i should be getting it next week ^_^
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]